Accident Summary Nr: 170166268 - Employee's hand lacerated by metal on copier lid
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111974721 | 12/07/1990 | 8299 | 0 | University Of California Irvine Health Center |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a photocopy machine. While raising the lid of the copier, his left hand was lacerated by a piece of metal near the edge of the lid.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111974721 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Physicians |