Accident Summary Nr: 170164826 - Employee's skull fractured in fall from moving vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111973863 | 09/06/1990 | 7996 | 0 | Walt Disney Imagineering |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a Cushman 4-wheeled vehicle, delivering mail inside the Disneyland compound. She made a sharp right turn to enter a gate and fell from the vehicle onto the pavement. She suffered a fractured skull and a compound fracture of her left ankle. Witnesses said she was traveling at a normal speed and made a very sharp right turn.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111973863 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Messengers |