Accident Summary Nr: 170164339 - Employee's finger lacerated in fall from forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111972105 | 07/23/1990 | 1761 | 0 | Cougar Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was elevated 18 ft on a pallet on the forks of a forklift, 18 ft above grade, placing materials on a roof. The operator moved the forklift onto uneven ground, causing it to tip over on its side. Employee #1 fell to the ground and lacerated a finger on his left hand. More detailed information was submitted on the worksheet accompanying this report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111972105 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Roofers |