Accident Summary Nr: 170164263 - Employee injured in 10 ft fall onto concrete pad
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111981213 | 07/25/1991 | 1751 | 0 | Builders Coalition, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Builder's Coalition, Inc., was preparing second-story floor joists for solid sheeting. For some reason, he fell 10 ft onto a concrete pad, striking his head. Employee #1 suffered head trauma and was transported by paramedics to the hospital. A craniotomy was performed and he remained in the ICU at the time this report was written. There were no witnesses to the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111981213 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Carpenters |