Accident Summary Nr: 170163364 - Employee fractures ankle in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112079405 | 04/02/1991 | 3721 | 0 | The Boeing Company |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 a.m. on March 30, 1991, Employee #1 was descending a ladder while facing forward. His toe caught the bottom rung and he fell forward, twisting and fracturing his ankle. Employee #1 was transported to Doctor's Hospital for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112079405 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |