Accident Summary Nr: 170162705 - Employee falls while dismantling scaffold

Accident Summary Nr: 170162705 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 10/22/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11213404412/14/199217990Arise Scaffolding

Abstract: Employee #1 was dismantling a scaffold. He removed the guardrails and was cleaning grit from the scaffold planks when he slipped and fell.

Keywords: GUARDRAIL, DISMANTLING, WORK RULES, CLEANING, SLIP, CONSTRUCTION, FALL, SCAFFOLD

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 112134044 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Construction trades, n.e.c.