Accident Summary Nr: 170162390 - Employee fractures heel/tailbone in fall through floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111868600 | 07/07/1992 | 8249 | 0 | Century Business College |
Abstract: Employee #1, an instructor, was using an unfinished, floorless room to store equipment. The floor surface where the equipment was stored was covered with plywood. Employee #1 stepped into an area beyond the plywood and fell between the joists to the first floor. She fractured her left heel and tailbone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111868600 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Computer science teachers |