Accident Summary Nr: 170159941 - Employee injured in fall from ROPS of forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112004650 | 04/12/1991 | 5941 | 0 | Camping World |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on the ROPS of a forklift truck pulling stock. He lost his balance and fell, landing on his head on the cement floor. Standing on the ROPS was standard procedure, as instituted by Employee #1's manager. This practice is in violation of G/40 T8CCR 3210(a).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112004650 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |