Accident Summary Nr: 170159925 - Employee injured in fall down elevator shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111868717 | 09/25/1991 | 1531 | 0 | John Oldham |
Abstract: Employee #1, a laborer hired by a homeowner, was sanding wall joints in an elevator shaft when he overextended his reach and fell into the shaft.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111868717 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |