Accident Summary Nr: 170159917 - Employee injured in 18 ft fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112002951 | 11/13/1990 | 1721 | 0 | Harrold'S Painting |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on a 1 in. by 10 in. board painting a patio cover, when he lost his balance and fell 18 ft to the ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112002951 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |