Accident Summary Nr: 170159909 - Employee's finger amputated on grinding wheel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112004924 | 12/14/1990 | 5088 | 0 | General Dynamics/Convair Division |
Abstract: Employee #1 was grinding a small part when it caught on the grinding wheel and part of his finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112004924 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |