Accident Summary Nr: 170159735 - Employee injured in fall from mobile scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112005319 | 12/12/1990 | 1742 | 0 | Western Insulation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a mobile scaffold to insulate a section of wall. As he pulled on the wall to roll the scaffold along, one or more of the wheels jammed and the scaffold tipped. Employee #1 lost his balance and fell 5 ft from the work platform onto the concrete floor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112005319 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |