Accident Summary Nr: 170159230 - Employee injured in fall from beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112015110 | 08/07/1991 | 1629 | 0 | Schuff Steel Co |
Abstract: At approximately 4:15 p.m. on August 27, 1991, Employee #1, an ironworker, lost his grip on a beam. He slipped down a vertical column to the second floor, where he lost his balance and fell 14 ft to the first floor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112015110 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |