Accident: 170159230 - Employee Injured In Fall From Beam
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
112015110 | 08/07/1991 | 1629 | Schuff Steel Co |
At approximately 4:15 p.m. on August 27, 1991, Employee #1, an ironworker, lost his grip on a beam. He slipped down a vertical column to the second floor, where he lost his balance and fell 14 ft to the first floor.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112015110 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |