Accident Summary Nr: 170157127 - EMPLOYEE IS INJURED WHEN SCAFFOLDING COLLAPSES
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120079694 | 06/23/1994 | 1741 | 0 | Chimney Charm |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on scaffolding that was improperly erected. As the scaffold collapsed he jumped and broke the lower part of his leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120079694 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Brickmasons and stonemasons |