Accident Summary Nr: 170155964 - Employee suffers minor injury when struck by falling boxes

Accident Summary Nr: 170155964 -- Report ID: 0950645 -- Event Date: 08/13/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11222114808/26/199138440Terro Composite Air

Abstract: Employee #1, of Compositair, was loading boxes onto an overhead shelf with a forklift truck. Some of the boxes fell on him. Employee #1 was not seriously injured and the accident was not reportable. A citation was issued.

Keywords: LOADING, IND TRK OPERATOR, WORK RULES, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, STRUCK BY, FALLING OBJECT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 112221148 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Material recording, sched'g & distr. clerks n.e.c.