Accident Summary Nr: 170155873 - Employee fractures forearm in fall from roll-off box
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112223086 | 06/03/1991 | 4953 | 0 | E J Harrison & Sons Inc |
Abstract: Employee, #1, of E. J. Harrison and Sons, was covering a roll-off box with a tarp when the rope either caught on something or hung up. As Employee #1 gave a strong pull, the rope parted, causing him to lose his balance and fall to the ground. He fractured his right forearm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112223086 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |