Accident Summary Nr: 170155766 - Employee's collarbone fractured in fall from pavement roller
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112223748 | 09/24/1991 | 1611 | 0 | California Pavement Maintenance |
Abstract: Employee #1's foot slipped as he was getting off a pavement roller. He fell about 4 ft, landing on his right shoulder and fracturing his collarbone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112223748 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |