Accident Summary Nr: 170155766 - Employee's collarbone fractured in fall from pavement roller

Accident Summary Nr: 170155766 -- Report ID: 0950645 -- Event Date: 06/10/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11222374809/24/199116110California Pavement Maintenance

Abstract: Employee #1's foot slipped as he was getting off a pavement roller. He fell about 4 ft, landing on his right shoulder and fracturing his collarbone.

Keywords: FRACTURE, ROLLER--CONST EQUIP, COLLARBONE, SLIP, CONSTRUCTION, DESCENDING, FOOT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 112223748 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported