Accident Summary Nr: 170155667 - Employee's foot injured when caught between pallets
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112225859 | 04/30/1991 | 4225 | 0 | Bugle Boy Industries |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on April 29, 1991, Employee #1's foot became caught between pallets that were being moved by a forklift. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization. The company has a very strict forklift operating procedure, and the lift operator was suspended for 3 days. A general citation was issued to the employer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112225859 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Stock handlers and baggers |