Accident Summary Nr: 170155659 - Employee injured in 10 ft fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112214234 | 04/10/1991 | 1761 | 0 | Chavez Roofing |
Abstract: At approximately 11:20 a.m. on April 8, 1991, Employee #1 was laying plywood sheeting on the roof of a single-story house. He was standing by an unguarded, uncovered glass skylight. Employee #1 stepped on the skylight and fell about 10 ft onto a cabinet and the floor. He suffered bruises, contusions, and lacerations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112214234 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Roofers |