Accident Summary Nr: 170155436 - Employee injured in fall down stairs

Accident Summary Nr: 170155436 -- Report ID: 0950645 -- Event Date: 09/11/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11221379809/11/199061410Security Pacific Auto Finance

Abstract: Employee #1 tripped while descending the carpeted stairs at her workplace, and was injured. At the time of the accident, she was wearing moccasins and carrying some papers and her eyeglasses. The stairs were in good condition and photographs of the work site did not indicate any apparent hazards.

Keywords: FRACTURE, STAIR, DESCENDING, TRIPPED, FALL, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 112213798 Hospitalized injury Fracture Data-entry keyers