Accident Summary Nr: 170155436 - Employee injured in fall down stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112213798 | 09/11/1990 | 6141 | 0 | Security Pacific Auto Finance |
Abstract: Employee #1 tripped while descending the carpeted stairs at her workplace, and was injured. At the time of the accident, she was wearing moccasins and carrying some papers and her eyeglasses. The stairs were in good condition and photographs of the work site did not indicate any apparent hazards.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112213798 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Data-entry keyers |