Accident Summary Nr: 170155329 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112213483 | 08/15/1990 | 1522 | 0 | Frameco Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was setting rafters at the perimeter of the second floor of a two-story home when he lost his footing and fell. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization for several days. Employee #1 was not wearing any personal fall protection, and there were no perimeter catlines or guardrails.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112213483 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |