Accident Summary Nr: 170155147 - Employee injured in slip and fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112211891 | 07/09/1991 | 7011 | 0 | San Luis Obispo Bonitace Association |
Abstract: Employee #1, of the San Luis Obispo Boniface Association, had entered a walk-in cooler to get some food when he slipped and fell. The cause of his fall was not determined. It was Employee #1's first trip to the cooler that day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112211891 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Cooks, except short order |