Accident Summary Nr: 170154033 - Employee injured in fall in icy parking lot
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
112203989 | 12/27/1990 | 9199 | 0 | Los Angeles County Department Of Public Works |
Abstract: At approximately 6:30 a.m. on December 26, 1990, Employee #1 slipped on icy water on the parking lot floor at the Los Angeles County Department of Public Works in Alhambra, CA. He suffered a fractured left thumb and an injury to his right shoulder. He was treated at Alhambra Community Hospital and released within 24 hours. The accident was reported to the Covina District Office of CAL/OSHA on December 261990
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112203989 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Civil engineers |