Accident Summary Nr: 170154017 - Employee's pelvis fractured in fall through roof opening
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
112210927 | 12/11/1990 | 1761 | 0 | Academy Roofing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:23 a.m. on December 10, 1990, Employee #1 was on a 30 in. wide runway, transporting a cartload of roofing scraps over a roof opening. He lost his balance and fell approximately 19 ft onto a concrete floor. Employee #1 suffered a fractured pelvis and bruises on his arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112210927 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |