Accident Summary Nr: 170152599 - Employee's finger crushed when struck by concrete rubble
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112223540 | 06/12/1991 | 7353 | 0 | Arnco Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was manually loading concrete rubble into a front end loader. He dropped a large piece of concrete, which crushed and cut his left middle finger. He was treated and released by a local hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112223540 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |