Accident Summary Nr: 170152011 - Employee killed in fall from flatbed truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112217393 | 09/12/1990 | 1761 | 0 | Quaglino Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the back of a flatbed truck that was traveling at approximately 4 mph when he fell 41 in. onto the asphalt driveway. He suffered a fractured skull and brain damage, and was killed. The employer was cited for a violation of T8CCR 3702.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112217393 | Fatality | Fracture | Roofers |