Accident Summary Nr: 170151237 - Employee killed when run over by trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120078654 | 07/18/1995 | 4953 | 0 | Weber Madgewick Construction |
Abstract: On June 29, 1995, Employee #1, a laborer, was apparently standing on a trailer tow bar/tongue, between a slow moving pickup truck and a trailer that was towing a small front end loader. Employee #1 fell, and was run over by the trailer's wheels and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120078654 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |