Accident Summary Nr: 170151211 - Employee injured in fall from elevated walkway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120078704 | 08/09/1995 | 7812 | 0 | Carsey Werner |
Abstract: On August 7, 1995, Employee #1, of Carsey Werner, was handling electrical cable in preparation for a television show production. He fell approximately 11 feet to a concrete floor from an unguarded portion of an elevated lamp scaffold/walkway. He was hospitalized with multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120078704 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Electrical and electronic technicians |