Accident Summary Nr: 170134332 - Employee killed when backed over by bus

Accident Summary Nr: 170134332 -- Report ID: 1054118 -- Event Date: 05/02/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30121505905/02/199751930J Frank Schmidt & Son Co

Abstract: Employee #1 fell out of the back of a bus transporting field laborers on a dirt road. The bus backed over him, and he was crushed and killed.

Keywords: BUS, WORK RULES, CRUSHED, RUN OVER, BACKING UP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301215059 Fatality Fracture Nursery workers