Accident Summary Nr: 170133276 - Employee injured in fall from ladder stand
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124691775 | 09/10/1996 | 5713 | 0 | The Tile Store Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was taking inventory, working from a height of approximately 8 ft on a 10 ft ladder stand. A forklift struck the rear of the stand, knocking him down the stairs to the floor. He sustained back, elbow, and head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124691775 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Sales workers, hardware and building supplies |