Accident Summary Nr: 170125.015 - Employee loses control of vehicle and suffers fatal injuries

Accident Summary Nr: 170125.015 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 07/29/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1775287.01508/16/2024492110Russell Couriers

Abstract: At 10:15 p.m. on July 29, 2024, Employee #1 lost control of a vehicle while traveling on a roadway. The vehicle veered off the road and crashed. Employee #1 sustained blunt force trauma and was pronounced dead at the scene.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Lost Control, Road, Traffic Accident, Unconsciousness, Unresponsive, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1775287.015 22 M Fatality Bus drivers