Accident Summary Nr: 170123558 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120494687 | 08/16/1994 | 1731 | 0 | Jim Dunn Electric |
Abstract: An electrician was working under a house rewiring some circuits. He cut into an energized conductor and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120494687 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |