Accident Summary Nr: 170123517 - Employee killed when struck by motor vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
120554761 | 02/01/1995 | 1731 | 0 | Traffic Control Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was applying sealer to a sawed groove in highway pavement for a traffic signal sensor. A motorist, ignoring the traffic control devices, struck Employee #1 and killed him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120554761 | Fatality | Fracture | Supervisors; electricians & power transm. install. |