Accident Summary Nr: 170123277 - Employee killed in roof collapse

Accident Summary Nr: 170123277 -- Report ID: 0454700 -- Event Date: 01/06/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12057771301/09/199575340Bain & Holden Tire Company Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a tire buffing machine when the roof of the building in which he was working collapsed. Employee #1 was pinned between the floor and the roof structure. He was killed.

Keywords: ROOF COLLAPSE, ROOF, COLLAPSE, PINNED, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 120577713 Fatality Other Machine operators, not specified