Accident Summary Nr: 170123210 - Employee crushed and killed by concrete wall panel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120593850 | 02/08/1995 | 1541 | 0 | Buco Building Constructors Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed by a falling concrete tilt-up wall panel weighing 60 tons. It was a windy day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120593850 | Fatality | Fracture | Supervisors; carpenters and related workers |