Accident Summary Nr: 170123210 - Employee crushed and killed by concrete wall panel

Accident Summary Nr: 170123210 -- Report ID: 0454711 -- Event Date: 02/07/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12059385002/08/199515410Buco Building Constructors Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed by a falling concrete tilt-up wall panel weighing 60 tons. It was a windy day.

Keywords: HIGH WIND, WORK RULES, CONCRETE PANEL, CONSTRUCTION, CRUSHED, FALLING OBJECT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 120593850 Fatality Fracture Supervisors; carpenters and related workers