Accident Summary Nr: 170123186 - Employee Killed In Fall From Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
120592266 | 10/25/1994 | 1791 | 0 | Contract Steel Construction Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was 50 years old, fell approximately 30 ft from the raised forks of a telescoping boom forklift. He died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120592266 | Fatality | Fracture | Structural metal workers |