Accident Summary Nr: 170123053 - Employee dies after struck by steel I-beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114478134 | 05/05/1994 | 1795 | 0 | Albert Smith & Sons |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working at a construction job site picking up scrap metal and debris when he was struck by a steel I-beam and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114478134 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |