Accident Summary Nr: 170122964 - Employee killed by falling food production equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105551766 | 06/20/1990 | 2096 | 0 | Brimhall Foods Company Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was dismantling food production equipment when it fell over onto him. He sustained a head fracture and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105551766 | Fatality | Fracture | Food batchmakers |