Accident Summary Nr: 170122907 - Employee Dies In Fall From Industrial Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
114473531 | 12/02/1993 | 1741 | 0 | Wasco Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on a powered industrial truck and fell off. He died from his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114473531 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |