Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 170122907 - Employee Dies In Fall From Industrial Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 170122907 -- Report ID: 0454712 -- Event Date: 12/02/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11447353112/02/199317410Wasco Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on a powered industrial truck and fell off. He died from his injuries.

Keywords: construction, riding on equipment, industrial truck, fall

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 114473531 Fatality Other Truck drivers, heavy