Accident Summary Nr: 170122857 - Employee struck and killed by machined material
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
114473655 | 02/03/1994 | 3593 | 0 | Numatics Actuator Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a lathe when he was struck and killed by a stock of material being machined.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114473655 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Lathe and turning machine operators |