Accident Summary Nr: 170122816 - Employee killed when crushed by lumber
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114491772 | 01/05/1993 | 2421 | 0 | Smc Lumber Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a stacker in a lumber yard. The stacker broke and fell against her. She was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114491772 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Laborers, except construction |