Accident Summary Nr: 170122816 - Employee killed when crushed by lumber

Accident Summary Nr: 170122816 -- Report ID: 0454712 -- Event Date: 01/05/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11449177201/05/199324210Smc Lumber Co

Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a stacker in a lumber yard. The stacker broke and fell against her. She was killed.

Keywords: EQUIPMENT FAILURE, CRUSHED, LUMBER, STRUCK BY, LUMBER STACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 114491772 Fatality Asphyxia Laborers, except construction