Accident Summary Nr: 170122550 - Employee dies of complications after 47 in. fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114508641 | 11/12/1991 | 1542 | 0 | Brasfield & Gorrie Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 47 in. into an elevator pit. His arm was broken. He later died of complications.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114508641 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |