Accident Summary Nr: 170122261 - Employee killed in fall from beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120503255 | 05/29/1996 | 1791 | 0 | Commercial Erectors Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, an ironworker, fell from a steel beam onto an employee of another company who was walking beneath him. Both men were killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120503255 | Fatality | Fracture | Structural metal workers |