Accident Summary Nr: 170122196 - Employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 170122196 -- Report ID: 0454700 -- Event Date: 01/28/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12056241801/30/199520460A E Staley Manufacturing Company

Abstract: Employee #1 had completed his work assignment and was in the break room when he lost consciousness. He was taken to the hospital, where he was pronounced dead of a heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 120562418 Fatality Other Machinery maintenance occupations