Accident: 170120190 - Employee Dies In Fall From Roof
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
18478289 | 05/17/1990 | 2421 | Mebane Lumber & Hardware, Inc. |
Employee #1 was standing on a 20 ft high roof removing roofing material. A section of the material collapsed and Employee #1 fell to his death.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18478289 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction laborers |