Accident Summary Nr: 170120190 - Employee dies in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18478289 | 05/17/1990 | 2421 | 0 | Mebane Lumber & Hardware, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on a 20 ft high roof removing roofing material. A section of the material collapsed and Employee #1 fell to his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18478289 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction laborers |