Accident Summary Nr: 170119960 - Employee injured in fall from structural steel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106928393 | 04/16/1993 | 1791 | 0 | Morris Steel Erectors Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on April 16, 1993, Employee #1 was bolting structural steel 28 feet above a dirt floor. His foot slipped and he fell to the ground, sustaining a fractured rib and light concussion for which he was hospitalized for three days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106928393 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |