Accident Summary Nr: 170119937 - Employee killed when crushed in cardboard baler
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107199952 | 01/15/1993 | 2711 | 0 | The Record |
Abstract: Employee #1 was clearing a jam when he fell into a cardboard baler. Another employee started the baler, crushing and killing Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107199952 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |