Accident Summary Nr: 170118921 - Employee killed when caught by rotating auger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2099190 | 02/07/1994 | 5032 | 0 | Reclaim Of New Jersey |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to clear something from an accumulator machine when his clothing and upper body were caught by a rotating auger. He was crushed against a wall and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2099190 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |