Accident Summary Nr: 170118897 - Employee falls from mobile scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108661596 | 02/01/1994 | 1542 | 0 | Christophel-Glanzman Enterprises |
Abstract: On February 1, 1994, Employee #1 was working from a manually propelled mobile scaffold that had no installed guardrail system. The scaffold was 12 feet 9 inches above a concrete floor. During work operation, Employee #1 fell from the scaffold. He was hospitalized for head and chest injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108661596 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |