Accident Summary Nr: 170118863 - Employee dies in fall from conveyor truck platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108661695 | 12/07/1993 | 4581 | 0 | Dynair Cfe Services Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell backward 34 in. off a conveyor truck to the ground. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108661695 | Fatality | Concussion | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec |